Emu oil 60 ml

Unité Various oils

082039801490
Emu oil 60 ml
$ 17.98 Public price *Prices are exclusive of VAT
Article codeW-801490
0 star(s) in 0 review(s) Write a review
A major product of Aboriginal medicinal traditions, emu oil has long been used for its virtues against pain, skin problems and burns.
Available

This article is available in various models

Emu oil 60 ml

Various oils

Available W-801490
$ 17.98

Emu oil 125 ml

Various oils

Available W-801506
$ 35.00
What is that ?
A major product of Aboriginal medicinal traditions, emu oil has long been used for its virtues against pain, skin problems and burns.

The 5 benefits of emu oil:
- 1 Anti-inflammatory
- 2 Moisturizing
- 3 healing
- 4 Anti-bacterial
- 5 Anti-Aging

Why does it work?
Emu oil is recognized in cosmetics for its very penetrating property in the skin: unlike many other vegetable and animal oils, a cutaneous application leaves no greasy residue on the skin. Unlike all other oils of animal origin, emu oil does not contain molecules of phospholipids (phospore), and this is why the layers of our skin (epidermis, dermis, hypodermis) do not filter this oil. . It therefore lets it pass trans-dermally or trans-cutaneously.

The 3 benefits of emu oil
Hypo-allergenic
Non-comedogenic
Transcutaneous (close to the composition of human sebum)
The cosmetic and medicinal strength of pure emu oil obviously comes from its atypical composition. Although the final composition varies according to the overall farming conditions, emu oil is composed of:

- Oleic acid (55%)
- Linoleic acid (15-20%)
- Palmitoleic acid
- Linolenic acid
- Palmitic and stearic acids (30%)

Characteristics
- 100% natural
- Omegas 3, 6, 7 and 9
- Rapid absorption
- Gluten free
- Paraben free
- Without perfume
- For all skin types and sensitive skin

Concretely, emu oil does not need any addition of components or notorious transformation to be effective in many areas: it is naturally very rich in omega 3, 6, 7 and 9, which are fatty acids "essential".

Manual
Use a few drops at a time and massage. Store at room temperature.

Ingredient
Emu oil

Reviews

There are no reviews available in your current language
Write a review